COVID-19 Tracker

CountryConfirmedRecoveredDeath
United States35,745,024
29,666,117
629,315
N/A
India31,655,824
1240
30,820,521
7648
424,384
N/A
Brazil19,917,855
18,619,542
556,437
N/A
Russian Federation6,288,677
22804
5,625,890
17271
159,352
789
France6,127,019
5,700,772
111,867
N/A
United Kingdom5,856,528
4,508,650
129,654
N/A
Turkey5,727,045
5,454,360
51,332
N/A
Argentina4,929,764
4,569,552
105,721
N/A
Colombia4,785,320
4,578,519
120,723
N/A
Spain4,447,044
3,711,200
81,486
N/A
Worldwide198,666,349
158574
179,379,508
129098
4,235,956
3520
01 Aug 2021, 10:58 AM (GMT)

States casesConfirmed casesRecovered casesDeath cases
California3961689210071464423
Texas3139067295375753484
Florida2636066228901839079
New York2213800207311554241
Illinois1419611136491625916
Pennsylvania1229037118776527951
Georgia1179449108629421676
Ohio1129277109183420492
North Carolina1048076100576513635
New Jersey103935399142726602
Michigan101110687216321188
Arizona92723587829418246
Tennessee89355486242412732
Indiana77129973572414005
Massachusetts71978070035018082
Virginia6956305816011533
Wisconsin6871986789088290
Missouri67958157692810289
South Carolina6171485833519904
Minnesota6127016010977761
Alabama58560757407111536
Colorado5750825062427208
Louisiana54167953068010999
Oklahoma4829634616187485
Kentucky4825994752657334
Washington4748352307296168
Maryland468548110979825
Utah4324674161862451
Iowa4101663680956183
Arkansas3864523614166141
Nevada3564013213645912
Connecticut3543353408348293
Mississippi3435053175597543
Kansas3329333120765255
Nebraska2284502261702280
Oregon2197552026492858
New Mexico2104161968514410
Idaho2004841166792197
West Virginia1670161620132946
Rhode Island15433994642740
South Dakota1252161227392043
Montana1163661134641704
North Dakota1116441096401539
Delaware1114071081201833
New Hampshire100657986841387
Alaska7228567223382
Maine7046369563900
Wyoming6512763380776
District Of Columbia50398349851149
Hawaii4241041873537
Vermont2488924212260
Puerto Rico1462171265952580
Guam85418338143
United States Virgin Islands4629433837
Northern Mariana Islands1831812
American Samoa440
US Military312892299819373
Veteran Affairs27625925767112752
Federal Prisons5520054956244
Navajo Nation31377298821374
Grand Princess Ship1221157
Wuhan Repatriated330
Diamond Princess Ship46460
total35,745,02429,666,117629,315

 



 

 

* Actual data may vary. Please confirm them with the Government official websites/sources.