COVID-19 Tracker

CountryConfirmedRecoveredDeath
United States45,774,175
35,352,343
744,385
N/A
India34,067,719
959
33,419,749
7611
452,156
N/A
Brazil21,638,726
20,783,940
603,199
N/A
United Kingdom8,404,469
6,879,735
138,527
N/A
Russian Federation7,992,687
34303
7,000,624
18717
223,312
997
Turkey7,630,163
7,065,363
67,437
N/A
France7,085,274
6,877,059
117,260
N/A
Iran, Islamic Republic of5,784,815
11396
5,324,108
14116
124,075
199
Argentina5,272,151
5,138,645
115,663
N/A
Spain4,984,386
4,825,794
86,974
N/A
Worldwide241,288,404
135936
218,526,461
129127
4,912,332
2655
17 Oct 2021, 1:25 AM (GMT)

States casesConfirmed casesRecovered casesDeath cases
California4719513250804670825
Texas4177859394758769400
Florida3669410296595257712
New York2582509215043356465
Illinois1665777154154528197
Georgia1615699113327927774
Pennsylvania1506609135191130472
Ohio1494160137190223327
North Carolina1446881137183017456
Tennessee1263068122266615829
Michigan121971594517522969
New Jersey1180388104706627720
Arizona1131976104385520500
Indiana99634191505416245
Virginia90429789086513432
South Carolina88398265675413232
Wisconsin8526628435109152
Missouri84047963499512481
Massachusetts83331181448318828
Alabama81348179830215179
Minnesota7554017222648531
Louisiana75187473755314321
Kentucky7238897145969293
Colorado7048395586208120
Washington6975322998298296
Oklahoma6330206133649402
Maryland54967953897610703
Utah5291474972653067
Iowa5075254238856748
Arkansas5065734914688195
Mississippi4977904745299917
Nevada4410213872157422
Kansas4232823810366165
Connecticut3971233702668707
Oregon3487662724964161
Idaho2760801262463251
Nebraska2756942727972897
New Mexico2637552337734930
West Virginia2595852454604108
Rhode Island1764051735452860
Montana1646691507202128
South Dakota1499961419392189
North Dakota1412681358561680
Delaware1398741257822032
New Hampshire1280471218721520
Alaska12267878495594
Maine97725966301095
Wyoming97137925251080
Hawaii8225081384866
District Of Columbia62976617931183
Vermont3706931503345
Puerto Rico1832741462933207
Guam1684613526222
United States Virgin Islands7074681778
Northern Mariana Islands1831812
American Samoa440
US Military378444352171553
Veteran Affairs35615133315615582
Federal Prisons5646156192269
Navajo Nation34781328091464
Grand Princess Ship1221157
Wuhan Repatriated330
Diamond Princess Ship46460
total45,774,17535,352,343744,385

 



 

 

* Actual data may vary. Please confirm them with the Government official websites/sources.