COVID-19 Tracker

CountryConfirmedRecoveredDeath
United States73,918,290
402012
45,283,672
163692
897,714
2362
India40,369,585
284469
37,665,744
294773
491,729
575
Brazil24,535,884
201812
21,926,277
624,413
512
France17,730,556
428008
11,053,749
261014
129,747
258
United Kingdom16,149,319
102292
12,781,312
188068
154,702
346
Russian Federation11,315,801
74692
10,099,937
28197
328,105
657
Turkey11,167,927
77434
10,484,202
85501
86,487
188
Italy10,383,561
167206
7,522,210
143098
144,770
362
Spain9,529,320
133553
5,732,941
53273
92,591
215
Germany9,145,274
188759
7,387,800
56600
117,883
184
Worldwide362,558,907
3288702
286,537,911
1910495
5,643,835
9559
26 Jan 2022, 11:03 AM (GMT)

States casesConfirmed casesRecovered casesDeath cases
California7757344767809579249
Texas6094734601575378981
Florida5468583367100464007
New York4883817261549964409
Illinois2867299198976634131
Pennsylvania2605439256550739932
Ohio2540864214335132489
North Carolina2323482192657920440
Georgia2306025159501032603
Michigan2203646142190531985
New Jersey2085385123130231093
Arizona1799503134245625899
Tennessee1796908177465322255
Massachusetts1580605155885321752
Indiana1574807125360721056
Virginia1503119148706716052
Wisconsin1477323146521112112
Missouri129524084324817070
South Carolina126571089766715098
Minnesota1236933122239311422
Colorado121593172452911365
Washington121376337262410552
Alabama1172660115571216948
Louisiana1145245112972215523
Kentucky1112651109983412817
Maryland94361393033313280
Oklahoma93103391916011873
Utah8620526588364091
Iowa7713605545158501
Arkansas7563856623619574
Kansas7098384982587388
Mississippi70559857209810774
Connecticut6903504614589683
Nevada6389314664458837
Oregon5971723951125994
New Mexico4559473337156317
West Virginia4290164051935674
Nebraska4289494253453604
Idaho3645771411764345
Rhode Island3376593343843275
New Hampshire2660002501632170
Delaware2423241713442489
Montana2330562139412990
South Dakota2228801847232623
North Dakota2168142070132088
Hawaii2088872077411146
Alaska1941761443911039
Maine1699981682821716
Wyoming1410901338781625
District Of Columbia1291081278281280
Vermont10062162925527
Puerto Rico4485382085253754
Guam2947822251282
United States Virgin Islands146891378698
Northern Mariana Islands4440392622
American Samoa440
Veteran Affairs55882548365018938
US Military490202422164660
Federal Prisons6508364794289
Navajo Nation48395444361608
Grand Princess Ship1221157
Wuhan Repatriated330
Diamond Princess Ship46460
total73,934,27545,283,672897,801

 



 

 

* Actual data may vary. Please confirm them with the Government official websites/sources.