COVID-19 Tracker

CountryConfirmedRecoveredDeath
United States33,657,447
31167
26,707,756
40557
599,263
669
India24,372,243
326123
20,426,323
352956
266,229
3879
Brazil15,519,525
82698
14,028,355
49026
432,628
2032
France5,848,154
7025
5,042,584
43374
107,423
173
Turkey5,095,390
11394
4,894,024
37261
44,301
242
Russian Federation4,922,901
9462
4,537,634
9756
115,116
393
United Kingdom4,446,824
2193
4,273,441
2661
127,668
17
Italy4,146,722
7567
3,683,189
13782
123,927
182
Spain3,604,799
6347
3,297,340
79,339
58
Germany3,585,891
10247
3,259,000
18700
86,481
205
Worldwide162,500,563
670026
141,439,172
768924
3,370,360
12096
14 May 2021, 11:04 AM (GMT)

States casesConfirmed casesRecovered casesDeath cases
California3766515200970062611
Texas2931744279657451122
Florida2286203187646436007
New York2130866159227553195
Illinois1363507125271624725
Pennsylvania1187953107645926833
Georgia111432995861520482
Ohio1089357104293819528
New Jersey100984482835025932
North Carolina98933895092912862
Michigan97484870374619678
Arizona87202283513217447
Tennessee85705583571412312
Indiana73359169607613466
Massachusetts70033766771117742
Virginia6692195546710991
Wisconsin6053765906786954
Minnesota5927505751337361
Missouri5925125327869470
South Carolina5865855769589627
Alabama53289550980011024
Colorado5285334058296556
Louisiana46483345435510478
Maryland455257104708908
Kentucky451766521536643
Oklahoma4508474424466878
Washington4217212045135679
Utah4020053921262256
Iowa3990973541035998
Connecticut3449773134498173
Arkansas3384853305705790
Nevada3205392968485530
Mississippi3147103033717254
Kansas3117053000445038
Nebraska2223352200782257
New Mexico2004321855674112
Oregon1945421620792582
Idaho1897351093872064
West Virginia1579231485522756
Rhode Island15038591102700
South Dakota1236451207631991
Montana1105601079031598
North Dakota1089731066751504
Delaware106715986741651
New Hampshire97430947071329
Alaska6668358309347
Maine6534864549799
Wyoming5907957768712
District Of Columbia48424343361116
Hawaii3353333043490
Vermont2379221881252
Puerto Rico2581451170772421
Guam80797851139
United States Virgin Islands3261316327
Northern Mariana Islands1701682
American Samoa430
US Military292704279349350
Veteran Affairs25841724355211983
Federal Prisons5496453035238
Navajo Nation30677292831286
Grand Princess Ship1221157
Wuhan Repatriated330
Diamond Princess Ship46460
total33,656,95526,707,206599,254

 



 

 

* Actual data may vary. Please confirm them with the Government official websites/sources.