COVID-19 Tracker

CountryConfirmedRecoveredDeath
United States104,449,293
101,560,325
1,136,042
N/A
India44,683,363
44,150,801
530,745
N/A
France39,533,323
39,287,485
4166
164,286
N/A
Germany37,822,577
37,430,500
2900
166,128
N/A
Brazil36,868,219
35,953,131
697,360
N/A
Japan32,744,705
32459
21,603,796
4792
69,477
188
Korea, Republic of30,257,411
14018
29,864,568
36886
33,596
22
Italy25,488,166
25,072,909
187,272
N/A
United Kingdom24,293,752
24,033,396
204,898
N/A
Russian Federation21,996,744
9410
21,379,874
5200
395,279
45
Worldwide676,206,330
83087
648,607,827
110661
6,771,699
361
05 Feb 2023, 2:16 AM (GMT)

States casesConfirmed casesRecovered casesDeath cases
California119683061166255699988
Texas8341490813406293174
Florida7443954727681784927
New York6899474678627476625
Illinois4019768392893541090
Pennsylvania3479345340320549791
North Carolina3425789339768728102
Ohio3356027328627041464
Georgia3035874295695042054
Michigan3030505295535841690
New Jersey3008421283746435821
Tennessee2477159244818228977
Arizona2401287235165432882
Virginia2251042217377923088
Massachusetts2200746216370323771
Indiana2029459179101425902
Wisconsin1985583194864916138
Washington1909773187360115435
South Carolina1807019172246619093
Minnesota1753092173853814554
Missouri1752734170007722546
Colorado1742917170136914684
Kentucky1692590163349817890
Alabama1617850152548520882
Louisiana1548508150752418572
Maryland1348327130665516297
Oklahoma1274911125173515563
Utah108259610727615259
Iowa1038217100995210597
Arkansas99779098122512891
Mississippi97779094769813225
Connecticut96825293700111973
Oregon9514659260419231
Kansas9281859068179969
Nevada88418985940511867
New Mexico6654226441028968
West Virginia6354376266737867
Nebraska5589235475364734
Idaho5157065062445373
Rhode Island4339824301493833
Hawaii3777433713421797
New Hampshire3738673694042947
Delaware3268473198973265
Montana3257523214423640
Maine3126313045132863
Alaska2910602870821436
North Dakota2821702786502442
South Dakota2746762715243152
Wyoming1833851808891967
District Of Columbia1750141706331415
Vermont150668147853894
Puerto Rico108661210521605712
Guam6076160270416
United States Virgin Islands2458424305129
Northern Mariana Islands133951335441
American Samoa8320828634
Veteran Affairs84686281616724075
US Military742808742119689
Navajo Nation80602785892013
Federal Prisons7146170879321
Grand Princess Ship1221157
Wuhan Repatriated330
Diamond Princess Ship46460
total104,449,293101,560,3251,136,042

 



 

 

* Actual data may vary. Please confirm them with the Government official websites/sources.