COVID-19 Tracker

CountryConfirmedRecoveredDeath
United States98,285,738
95,267,772
1,085,060
N/A
India44,599,466
44,036,152
528,716
N/A
France35,483,950
34,609,363
155,198
N/A
Brazil34,726,506
33,875,877
686,421
N/A
Germany33,386,229
32,430,400
47500
150,064
N/A
Korea, Republic of24,848,184
16423
24,287,793
51812
28,528
19
United Kingdom23,672,855
23,365,291
4568
190,317
N/A
Italy22,542,568
21,898,422
177,197
N/A
Japan21,385,662
39723
20,405,373
4462
45,083
65
Russian Federation21,094,872
21687
20,221,339
45437
387,666
107
Worldwide623,814,467
142155
604,016,671
231454
6,552,026
284
04 Oct 2022, 9:42 AM (GMT)

States casesConfirmed casesRecovered casesDeath cases
California112647321089338096201
Texas7955762773363991311
Florida7165657700390881454
New York6304212618296272223
Illinois3765864364339539718
Pennsylvania3254503316874347213
North Carolina3198866317234126525
Ohio3143746305690439856
Georgia2905400283506640281
Michigan2836167273852938624
New Jersey2746256259010534754
Tennessee2338638230307727816
Arizona2271560222562031370
Virginia2091185202760121884
Massachusetts2050942201596221706
Indiana1921993172598424708
Wisconsin1868896182141015263
Washington1816183177392614339
South Carolina1708074161174018365
Minnesota1664797164764813651
Colorado1654798160781614014
Missouri1645001157959621451
Kentucky1585111150009517030
Alabama1523890139894320423
Louisiana1455900142354818072
Maryland1250844121129515402
Oklahoma1196529117414414805
Utah103841610262385021
Iowa98223594462910077
Arkansas95212393556712181
Mississippi92746590346512912
Connecticut89807386205911365
Oregon8947768621828561
Kansas8784998531659555
Nevada84733282450811501
New Mexico6192385957388570
West Virginia6012465926957426
Nebraska5374665258314542
Idaho4958734842295176
Rhode Island4201754159483652
Hawaii3559593498181686
New Hampshire3508783452422705
Montana3107313056163520
Delaware3091893004823111
Maine2900532810292582
Alaska2829252789821329
North Dakota2693062649232364
South Dakota2613712578103021
Wyoming1767281738551894
District Of Columbia1685761649891392
Vermont142443139415719
Puerto Rico9587769252735155
Guam5859158039401
United States Virgin Islands2317723014123
Northern Mariana Islands131711312440
American Samoa8247821334
Veteran Affairs77134274063023061
US Military710344674775689
Navajo Nation74477725631914
Federal Prisons7086070098315
Grand Princess Ship1221157
Wuhan Repatriated330
Diamond Princess Ship46460
total98,285,73895,267,7721,085,060

 



 

 

* Actual data may vary. Please confirm them with the Government official websites/sources.